TOP 12 CORONA VIRUS AFFECTED COUNTRIES DANGEROUSLY

Here is list of corona virus affected countries. These are such countries in which no. of confirmed corona virus cases are beyond 5000 mark and life in these countries have been adversely affected. The conditions are such bad that people are frightened to meet each other. On this quarantine situation you must know most affected countries by this Virus.This infected people list will keep on changing every minute.So consider it as reference data not actual data.

Following is list of Corona Virus Affected countries:-

1. United States Of America

United States of America have reported over 85,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 1,300 are being dead and almost 50 peoples have been recovered till now. There is no such news of being nation wise lock down. How ever it is only being advice to people to quarantine them self.

2. China

China have reported over 82,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 3,000 are being dead and almost 75000 peoples have been recovered till now. China goes under nation wise lock down from month of January for period of 2-3 months. How ever it is being advice each individual to quarantine them self and its government has taken quick and serious action for this resulting in saving huge Chinese Population.

3. Italy

Italy have reported over 80,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 8,000 are being dead which is highest amount in any of countries and almost 10,500 peoples have been recovered till now. Italy goes under nation wise lock down from month of February initially for period of 1 month , but as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to increase its lock down period. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self and people now considering this advise seriously after recording numerous deaths.

4. Spain

Spain have reported over 60,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 5,000 are being dead which is second highest amount in any of countries and almost 10,000 peoples have been recovered till now. Spain goes under nation wise lock down from month of March initially for period of 2 weeks , but as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to increase its lock down period for complete April month. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self and people now considering this advise seriously after recording numerous deaths.

5. Germany

Germany have reported over 45,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 200 are being dead which is good amount in any of countries as less people are died and almost 5,500 peoples have been recovered till now. Germany goes under nation wise lock down from month of February initially for period of 1 month , but as it is becoming critical , they are increasing its lock down period till June. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self as they are controlling situation in very good way even if such infected no. of people.

6. Iran

Iran have reported over 30,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 2,000 are being dead and almost 11,500 peoples have been recovered till now. Iran goes under nation wise lock down from month of March initially for short period , but as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to increase its lock down period. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self because there aren’t such good medical facility that they can treat huge no. of peoples.

7. France

France have reported over 28,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 1,700 are being dead and almost 5,000 peoples have been recovered till now. France goes under nation wise lock down from month of March initially for short period , but as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to increase its lock down period. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self.

8. Switzerland

Switzerland have reported over 12,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 200 are being dead and almost 900 peoples have been recovered till now. Switzerland hasn’t goes under nation wise lock down till now but they requested gathering of 4-5 people at single place from month of March , but as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to go for complete lock down. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self.

9. United Kingdom

United Kingdom have reported over 11,500 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 600 are being dead and almost 150 peoples have been recovered till now. United Kingdom goes under nation wise lock down from month of March till further notice , but as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to remain in lock down until they get some good news. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self because UK ‘ s Prime Minister also tested positive today and people now considering this advise seriously after recording numerous deaths and situation of their Prime Minister.

10. South Korea

South Korea have reported over 9,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 140 are being dead and almost 4,500 peoples have been recovered till now. South Korea have to go under nation wise lock down as there is no update from this country , but as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to do lock down and might increase its lock down period. Specially now after getting news of 3 South Korean soldiers being tested positive for corona virus. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self.

11. Netherlands

Netherlands have reported over 7,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 434 are being dead and only 5 peoples have been recovered till now. Netherlands goes under nation wise lock down from month of February initially for period of 1 month , but as it is becoming critical , they have increase its lock down period till June and they call it as Intelligent lock down . It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self and avoid people gathering of 4-5 people at a place.

12. Austria

Austria have reported over 7,000 confirmed corona virus cases. Out of which over 60 are being dead and 200 peoples have been recovered till now. Austria have to go under nation wise lock down from month of February and as it is becoming critical , they would most likely to increase its lock down period. It is being strictly advised to each individual to quarantine them self but no further update have been reported by them.

OTHER CORONA VIRUS AFFECTED COUNTRIES ARE:-

Sr.No.Country Approx.
Confirmed
Cases
Approx.
Deaths
Approx.
Recovered
1.Canada400040200
2.Turkey35007525
3.Portugal35006040
4.Norway3500166
5.Australia320015170
6.Israel30001080
7.Brazil30008010
8.Sweden30008020
9. Malaysia 220025260
10.Czechia20001010

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.